Panter Nursery

Wholesale prices to the public

Brandywine Maple qt. pot

$12.95
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
  • Brandywine Maple qt. pot image 1
  • Brandywine Maple qt. pot image 2
  • Brandywine Maple qt. pot image 3
1 of 3
Payment options
Credit or debit cards, PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tue, Feb 25th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$7.95 via Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
99 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Panter Nursery
USDA Hardiness Zone
4 (-30 to -20 °F)
Watering
Medium
Tree Type
Shade
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Temperate
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Chalk
Season of Interest
Autumn
Common Name
Maple Tree
Plant Form
Plant Plug/Seedling
Genus
Acer
Features
Potted

About this item

 

 You are buying one Brandywine Maple 1-2 feet tall in a quart pot. The Brandywine Maple is a deciduous tree with fall foliage that begins red and turns a purple red. The tree also produces flowers in early spring. The flowers are only male so it has no seeds. Its has a medium growth rate and is a smaller variety of maple, reaching 25 ft tall with a spread of twelve feet. Brandywine is the perfect choice if you want the beauty of fall foliage but do not have the space for a larger tree. Tolerant of many soils but prefers slightly acid and moist conditions. Plant in partial shade to full sun.

 Hardy in zones 4-9. Planting instructions included with every order. We are a licensed nursery in the state of TENNESSEE cert.#2235

 

California orders ship bare root due to soil restrictions Nov-March only.

                Thank you for looking at our items.