Panter Nursery

Wholesale prices to the public

LITTLE LIME Panicle Hydrangea PP#22330

$10.95
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
  • LITTLE LIME Panicle Hydrangea PP#22330 image 1
  • LITTLE LIME Panicle Hydrangea PP#22330 image 2
  • LITTLE LIME Panicle Hydrangea PP#22330 image 3
  • LITTLE LIME Panicle Hydrangea PP#22330 image 4
  • LITTLE LIME Panicle Hydrangea PP#22330 image 5
  • LITTLE LIME Panicle Hydrangea PP#22330 image 6
1 of 6
Payment options
Credit or debit cards, PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Oct 5th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$7.95 via Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
167 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted

Item details

Condition
Used
Brand
Proven Winners
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Temperate
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Chalk
Season of Interest
Autumn
USDA Hardiness Zone
3 (-40 to -30 °F)
Watering
Medium
Plant Habit
Bush/Shrub
Genus
Hydrangea
Plant Form
Plant Plug/Seedling
Type
Bushes & Shrubs/Flowering/Ornamental
Common Name
Hydrangea panicle

About this item

    

You are buying 1 LITTLE LIME Hydrangea 6-10" in height in a quart pot. The Little Lime hydrangea is an extremely durable long lived plant very easy to grow. You can use Little Lime just about anyway you can imagine flowering hedge, specimen, container, flower garden or anywhere around home. A favorite of florist it also makes cut flowers fresh or dried. Blooms on new wood every year even in cold climates. To prune simply cut back by 1/3 its total height every spring or you can leave natural but the more you prune the better they bloom. These prefer late after noon shade. Average height of 3-4 ft.These are hardy in zones 3-9 Shipping is 7.95 for the first pot and 1.00 for each additional pot.  We are a licensed nursery in TENNESSEE cert#2235. Planting instructions included with every order.

        Due to CALIFORNIA soil restrictions plants must be shipped bare root we ship California orders while dormant Nov.-April only.  We DO NOT ship to AK, HI & P.R.   

   Proven Winners PP#12874