Panter Nursery

Wholesale prices to the public

Little QUICK FIRE Hydrangea petite shrub

$10.95
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
  • Little QUICK FIRE Hydrangea petite shrub image 1
  • Little QUICK FIRE Hydrangea petite shrub image 2
  • Little QUICK FIRE Hydrangea petite shrub image 3
  • Little QUICK FIRE Hydrangea petite shrub image 4
  • Little QUICK FIRE Hydrangea petite shrub image 5
  • Little QUICK FIRE Hydrangea petite shrub image 6
  • Little QUICK FIRE Hydrangea petite shrub image 7
  • Little QUICK FIRE Hydrangea petite shrub image 8
1 of 8
Payment options
Credit or debit cards, PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tue, Feb 25th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$7.95 via Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
199 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted

Item details

Condition
Used
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Temperate
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Chalk
Season of Interest
Autumn
USDA Hardiness Zone
3 (-40 to -30 °F)
Watering
Medium
Type
Ornamental
Plant Habit
Bush/Shrub
Genus
Hydrangea
Plant Form
Plant Plug/Seedling
Common Name
Hydrangea panicle
Brand
Proven Winner

About this item

     You are buying 1 Little QUICK FIRE Panicle Hydrangea petite shrub 6-12" in a qt. pot. A dwarf version of the awarding winning Quick Fire Hydrangea it has the same early bloom time as the original but this dwarf cultivar is about one third the size. The flowers quickly age to a deep burgundy red before other varieties even start to bloom. The compact habit makes it a great choice for extending the season in smaller landscapes and container gardens. Reach heights of 3-5 ft and widths of the same. 

These are hardy in zones 3-8. 

  Due to California soil restrictions plants must be shipped bare root. We recommend dormant orders only October-April for California.

 We are a licensed nursery in TENNESSEE cert#2235. Planting instructions included with every order. PP#25136 CBR#5406

          Thank for looking at our listings.