Panter Nursery

Wholesale prices to the public

Mini Gold Dwarf Spirea

$8.95
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
  • Mini Gold Dwarf Spirea image 1
  • Mini Gold Dwarf Spirea image 2
1 of 2
Payment options
Credit or debit cards, PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tue, Feb 25th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$7.95 via Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
49 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted

Item details

Condition
Used
Color
Gold
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Temperate
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Loam
USDA Hardiness Zone
4 (-30 to -20 °F)
Watering
Medium
Soil pH
Neutral
Genus
Spiraea
Plant Form
potted plant
Common Name
Japanese Spirea
Plant Habit
Deciduous shrub, Bush/Shrub

About this item

     

You are buying one Mini Gold Dwarf Spirea also called Dwarf Gold Mound Spirea in a 4" pot. Leaves emerge golden in spring, then gradually fade to a gold/green as summer progresses. This dwarf variety of spirea is easily grown in average medium moisture well drained soils in full sun. Tolerates light shade and a wide range of soils. Light shearing is an option to encourage additional blooms. Flowers on new wood so prune in late winter to early spring. Tiny pink flowers in flat topped clusters cover the foliage from late spring to mid summer. Flowers are attractive to butterflies. No known serious disease or insect problems. Reaches heights of 1-2 ft. and a spread of 18 inches. Hardy in zones 4-8. Planting instructions included with every order.

   We are a licensed nursery in the great state of TENNESSEE cert.#2235

                                    

Thank you for looking at our listings.