Panter Nursery

Wholesale prices to the public

MR BOWLING BALL

$10.99
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
  • MR BOWLING BALL image 1
  • MR BOWLING BALL image 2
  • MR BOWLING BALL image 3
  • MR BOWLING BALL image 4
  • MR BOWLING BALL image 5
  • MR BOWLING BALL image 6
1 of 6
Payment options
Credit or debit cards, PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Mar 2nd

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$7.95 via Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
200 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted

Item details

Condition
Used
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Temperate
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Clay
Season of Interest
Autumn
USDA Hardiness Zone
3 (-40 to -30 °F)
Watering
Medium
Type
Ornamental
Plant Habit
Bush/Shrub
Genus
Hydrangea
Plant Form
Plant Plug/Seedling
Common Name
Pinky Winky
Brand
Proven Winner

About this item

You are buying 1 Mr Bowling Ball arborvitae 4-6" in a quart pot. A dwarf, mounded globe with soft, sage green foliage. The habit is tight and compact, creating outstanding landscape or container plants. Reaching mature heights of only 1-2' tall. Shipping on all quart and 4" pots are 7.95 for the first pot and 1.00 for each additional pots. Hardy zones 3-8

       We are a licensed nursery cert.#2235 in TENNESSEE. Planting instructions included with every purchase.  CALIFORNIA will be shipped bare root due to soil restrictions. We DO NOT ship to AK, HI & P.R.    Thank you for looking at our items.