Panter Nursery

Wholesale prices to the public

Red Maple quart pot Native Red maple

$9.95
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
  • Red Maple quart pot Native Red maple image 1
  • Red Maple quart pot Native Red maple image 2
  • Red Maple quart pot Native Red maple image 3
  • Red Maple quart pot Native Red maple image 4
  • Red Maple quart pot Native Red maple image 5
1 of 5
Payment options
PayPal, Stripe
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, May 6th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$10.95 via Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
180 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted Learn more »

Item details

Condition
Used
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Temperate
Foliage
Deciduous
Soil Type
Chalk
Season of Interest
Autumn
USDA Hardiness Zone
4 (-30 to -20 °F)
Watering
Medium
Plant Form
Plant Plug
Brand
Unbranded
Type
Trees
Common Name
Maple Tree
Features
Potted
Color
Red
Tree Type
Shade
Genus
maple

About this item

  

You are buying one Native RED Maple Tree in a quart pot 12-16" in height. Red Maple is a native plant , one of the most common and wide spread deciduous trees of eastern north America. Red Maple is adaptable to a very wide range of sight and soil conditions. Its attractive red fall foliage and pleasing form is often used as a shade tree for landscapes, green leaves in summer and red in fall. At maturity can reach up to 60' in height. Medium to fast growth and hardy in zones 3-9 full sun.  We are a licensed nursery in the state of TENNESSEE cert#2235  Planting instructions included with every order. We DO NOT ship to AK, HI & P.R.    THANK YOU FOR LOOKING AT MY STORE