Panter Nursery

Wholesale prices to the public

Hosta Halcyon qt pot

$6.95
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
  • Hosta Halcyon qt pot image 1
  • Hosta Halcyon qt pot image 2
  • Hosta Halcyon qt pot image 3
  • Hosta Halcyon qt pot image 4
  • Hosta Halcyon qt pot image 5
  • Hosta Halcyon qt pot image 6
1 of 6
Payment options
PayPal, Stripe
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Aug 2nd

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$10.95 via Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
115 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted Learn more »

Item details

Condition
Used
Sunlight
Full Shade
Climate
Temperate
Foliage
Deciduous
Season of Interest
Summer
Watering
Medium
Soil pH
Acidic
Country/Region of Manufacture
United States
Plant Form
Plant Plug
Brand
Unbranded
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Hostas
Features
Potted
Color
Blue
Indoor/Outdoor
Outdoor

About this item

               

You are buying 1 Halcyon Hosta 

 hardy in zones 4-9

  A sturdy and compact hosta Halcyon has blue heart shaped leaves with heavy ribbing and towers of lavender flowers. A great choice for a shade garden, Halcyon is exceptional way to add texture and dimension to plant groupings. A first rate perfomer in containers. Reaches height of 16-18" tall and 30-6" wide. Prefers half sun to full shade

         We are a licensed nursery cert.#2235 in the state of TENNESSEE. We send planting instructions with every purchase.

          

We do not ship to HI. AK and P.R.  

             Thank you for looking at our items.

         

 If you need your shipping date delayed leave me a message if not your order will be shipped within 24 hours of placing your order.