Panter Nursery

Wholesale prices to the public

SWEETBAY MAGNOLIA gallon pot Laurel Magnolia, Swamp Magnolia

$24.95
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
  57
  • SWEETBAY MAGNOLIA gallon pot Laurel Magnolia, Swamp Magnolia image 1
  • SWEETBAY MAGNOLIA gallon pot Laurel Magnolia, Swamp Magnolia image 2
  • SWEETBAY MAGNOLIA gallon pot Laurel Magnolia, Swamp Magnolia image 3
  • SWEETBAY MAGNOLIA gallon pot Laurel Magnolia, Swamp Magnolia image 4
  • SWEETBAY MAGNOLIA gallon pot Laurel Magnolia, Swamp Magnolia image 5
  • SWEETBAY MAGNOLIA gallon pot Laurel Magnolia, Swamp Magnolia image 6
  • SWEETBAY MAGNOLIA gallon pot Laurel Magnolia, Swamp Magnolia image 7
  • SWEETBAY MAGNOLIA gallon pot Laurel Magnolia, Swamp Magnolia image 8
  • SWEETBAY MAGNOLIA gallon pot Laurel Magnolia, Swamp Magnolia image 9
1 of 9
Payment options
Credit or debit cards, PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Mar 2nd

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

FREE via Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) to United States
Quantity Available
50 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted

Item details

Condition
Used
USDA Hardiness Zone
5 (-20 to -10 °F)
Watering
Medium
Tree Type
Ornamental
Sunlight
Full Sun
Foliage
Semi-evergreen
Soil Type
Clay
Plant Form
Plant Plug/Seedling
Genus
Magnolia
Common Name
Sweet Bay
Features
Fast Growing, Potted

About this item

 

 You are buying 1 Sweetbay Magnolia in gallon pot 2-3 ft in height. These are also known as Swamp Magnolia or Laurel Magnolia. Is a native to the southeastern United States north along the Atlantic coast to New York. Oblong shiny green foliage is silvery beneath. Foliage is evergreen to semi-evergreen in the south but deciduous in northern areas. Excellent specimen tree for lawns or tall multi-stemmed shrub for shrub boarders. Use in foundation plantings, near patios or near woodland areas, often planted in parks. Will grow in wet soils such as those found in low spots or near streams. White fragrant blooms late May to early June, mature heights up to 30' with spreads of 10-30' Hardy in zones 5-10. 

We are a licensed nursery in Tennessee cert. #2235 Planting instructions included with every order.


      California, OREGON, WASHINTON state ship bare root only.

 We do not ship to Puerto Rico, HI and AK

                              Thank you for looking at our items.